0438 529 248


Privacy Policy


Updated May 2019


The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd website, aimelectricalcontractors.com.au.

Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for the purposes of responding to your feedback, we do require you to submit some personal information if you wish to use the contact form on our website. Your information will not be sold to any third party individual or organisation.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect some non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed and resources accessed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website addresses. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this website.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


Call: 0438 529 248

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
511 Skipton Street
Redan VIC 3350
AUSTRALIA


For more information call Keaton on
0438 529 248 or visit our contact page.

Privacy Policy | Copyright ©2020 Aim Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd | Site design by Powder Silk